Live This Week: May 27th - June 2nd, 2018

As you may know, we curate a very frequently updated local show list on the site, but if you need a quick look at the week's shows you can just check the homepage on Sunday mornings to see all the best shows laid out nice and tidy for you. Have a good week, see you at the gig!

Sunday
Warm Bodies w/ Pineapple RnR
May 27th @ The Snake Tank (KC)
7pm - All Ages

CS Luxem w/ Teri Quinn
May 27th @ Jackpot Music Hall (Lawrence)
6pm

Lola Tried w/ Una Walkenhorst and Lucas
May 27th @ Revolution Records (KC)
All Ages - 7:30pm - $5

Monday
Vile Bodies w/ Burnt and Dog Gamm!t
May 28th @ Revolution Records (KC)
All Ages - 7pm

Three-Brained Robot w/ Piper Harrow, King Of Herrings, Bit-O-Honey, and Ruff Sage
May 28th @ Dark Blue Dining Room (KC)
$5 - 8pm

Tuesday
La Luz w/ The Whiffs
May 29th @ recordBar (KC)
Tickets

MedusSsa w/ Marked For Life, Killakee Kat, Ragdoll, and Snot Rocket
May 29th @ Awful House (KC)
9pm - $5 - All Ages

Lloyd & Saviour w/ The Nunnery, Tall Boys, and Ingrid Ingram
May 29th @ Roller Dog (KC)
All Ages - 8pm

Kimbra w/ Tevin Williams
May 29th @ Madrid Theatre (KC)
Tickets

Benni w/ Salty
May 29th @ Voltaire (KC)
9pm

Snakehound w/ Comrades, Deathbreaker, and La Chancla
May 29th @ The Rino (North KC)
18+ - $5 - 7:30pm

Wednesday
Cruz De Navajas w/ False Figure, Raw Breed, Mentira, and Devil's Den
May 30th @ Awful House (KC)
All Ages

Sixes w/ Orphans Of Doom
May 30th @ The Riot Room (KC)
Tickets  

Thursday
Tha Füt w/ Third Eye Merchants and Young Mvchetes
May 31st @ miniBar (KC)
$5 - 21+ - 8pm

Friday
Parquet Courts w/ Goat Girl
June 1st @ The Granada (Lawrence)
Tickets


Leisure Boys w/ JC & The Nuns
June 1st @ Replay Lounge (Lawrence)
21+ - 9pm

Ogechi w/ Khrystal., Joy B, and M'Lady Beats
June 1st @ Uptown Arts Bar (KC)
9pm - Free/Donation

Gnarly Davidson w/ Psychic Heat
June 1st @ The Bottleneck (Lawrence)
All Ages - 7pm 

The Abnorm w/ Stitch81Classic, Louiz Rip, Milli Mazen & WayUpp, Big Blacc, and Squibs
June 1st @ recordBar (KC)
Tickets

34 w/ Altered Beast and Unforgiven Five
June 1st @ Mercy Seat Tattoo (KC)
Free (donation) - All Ages - 8pm 

The Black Creatures w/ Chase The Horseman and Honeybee
June 1st @ Revolution Records (KC)
Free - All Ages - 7pm

Saturday
Rockfest (ft. Stone Temple Pilots, Ghost, Vince Neil, Sevendust, Underoath, Powerman 5000, Hyborian + more)
June 2nd @ Kansas Speedway (KCK)
Tickets

Waveless w/ False Brother and ROTA
June 2nd @ Awful House (KC)
All Ages - 9pm

Skating Polly w/ Potty Mouth and Lovergurl
June 2nd @ Replay Lounge (Lawrence)
6pm

Carswell & Hope w/ LK Ultra!
June 2nd @ The Oread (Lawrence)
$5 - All Ages - 7pm 

CS Luxem w/ Mysterious Clouds and The Beholders
June 2nd @ Replay Lounge (Lawrence)
10pm

The Uncouth w/ Penny Mob
June 2nd @ recordBar (KC)
Tickets

Pistol Pete w/ Squibs
June 2nd @ The Riot Room (KC)

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.